Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack  UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti Networks

Regular price

We have 26 in stock.
$33.72 Sale

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X

General Information

Manufacturer:   Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   UF-MM-1G
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.ubnt.com
Brand Name:   Ubiquiti
Product Line:   U Fiber
Product Name:   U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
   SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.


Packaged Quantity:   2
Product Type:   SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage:   Data Networking
Application/Usage:   Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details:   1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:   Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:   Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:   Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   1000Base-X

Warranty

Limited Warranty:   1 Year